Wednesday, November 5, 2014

MD Race winners 2014

Resource if you need it. This lists tends to disappear quickly after election day. Ctrl-F to search in most Web browsers.

State House Races:

District 1
B:  Jason Buckel - R
C: Nick Scarpelli - D

District 2
A:
Andrew Serafini - R
Neil Parrot - R

B: Brett Wilson - R

District 3
A:
Carol Krimm - D
Karen Young - D

B: William Folden - R

District 4: Republican Sweep
Kelly Schulz
Kathy Afzali
David Vogt

District 5: Republican Sweep
Susan Krebs
Justin Ready
Haven Shoemaker

District 6: Republican Sweep
Bob Long
Ric Metzger
Robin Grammer

District 7: Republican Sweep
Pat  McDonough
Kathy Szeliga
Rick Impallaria

District 8
Christian Miele - R
John Cluster - R
Eric Bromwell - D

District 9
A:
Trent Kittleman
Warren Miller

B: Bob Flanagan -R

District 10
Adrienne Jones - D
Benjamin Brooks - D
Jay Jalisi - D

District 11
Shelly Hettleman - D
Dana Stein - D
Dan Morhaim - D

District 12
Eric Ebersole - D
Terri Hill - D
Clarence Lam - D

District 13
Shane Pendergrass - D
Vanessa Atterbeary - D
Frank Turner - D

District 14
Anne Kaiser - D
Craig Zucker - D
Eric Luedtke - D

District 15
Kathleen Dumais - D
Aruna Miller - D
David Fraser-Hidalgo - D

District 16
Bill Frick - D
Marc Korman - D
Ariana Kelley - D

District 19
Ben Kramer - D
Bonnie Cullison - D
Maurice Morales - D

District 20
Sheila Hixson - D
Will Smith - D
David Moon - D

District 21
Barbara Frush - D
Ben Barnes - D
Joseline Pena-Melnyk

District 22
Tawanna Gaines - D
Alonzo Washington - D
Lynn White - D

District 23
A: Geraldine Valentino-Smith - D

B:
Marvin Holmes - D
Joseph Vallario - D

District 24

Carolyn Howard - D
Michael Vaughn - D
Erek Barron - D

District 27
A: James Proctor - D

B: Michael Jackson - D

C: Mark Fisher - R

District 28
Sally Jameson - D
C.T. Wilson - D
Edith Patterson - D

District 29: Republican Sweep
A: Matt Morgan - R

B: Deb Rey - R

C: Tony O'Donnell - R

District 30
A:
Herb McMillan - R
Mike Busch - D

B: Seth Howard - R

District 31
A: Ned Carey - D

B:
Nic Kipke - R
Meagan Simonaire - R

District 32
Pamela Beidle - D
Mark Chang - D
Theodore Sophocleus - D

District 33
Cathy Vitale - R
Sid Saab - R
Tony McConkey - R

District 34
A:
Glen Glass - R
Mary Ann Lisanto - D

B: Susan McComas

District 35
A: Kevin Hornberger - R

B:
Andrew Cassily - R
Teresa Reilly - R

District 36
Jay Jacobs - R
Jeff Ghrist - R
Steve Arentz -R

District 37
B:
Johnny Mautz - R
Chris Adams - R

District 38
A: Charles Otto - R

B: Carl Anderon - R

C: Mary Beth Carozza - R

District 39
Charles Barkley - D
Shane Robinson - D
Kirill Reznick - D

District 42
A: Stephen Lafferty - D

B:
Sue Aumann - R
Chris West - R

District 44
B:
Charles Sydnor - D
Pat Young - D

District 45
Cheryl Glenn - D
Talmadge Branch - D
Cory McCray - D

District 46
Brooke Lierman - D
Peter Hammen - D
Luke Clippinger - D

District 47
A:
Diana Fennel - D
Jimmy Tarlau - D

Senate:

District 3
Ronald Young - D

District 4
Michael Hough - R

District 5
Joseph Getty - R

District 6
Johnny Salling - R

District 7
J.B. Jennings - R

District 8
Katherine Klausmeier - D

District 9
Gail Bates - R

District 12
Edward Kasemeyer - D

District 13
Guy Guzzone - D

District 14
Karen Montgomery - D

District 15
Brian Feldman - D

District 16
Susan Lee - D

District 17
Cheryl Kagan - D

District 19
Roger Manno -D

District 22
Paul Pinsky - D

District 25
Ulysses Currie - D

District 26
Anthony Muse - D

District 27
Thomas "Mike" Miller - D

District 28
Thomas Middleton - D

District 29
Steve Waugh - R

District 30
John Astle - D

District 31
Bryan Simonaire - R

District 32
James DeGrange - D

District 33
Ed Reilly - R (Unopposed)

District 34
Bob Cassily - R

District 35
Wayne Norman - R

District 36
Steve Hershey - R

District 37
Adelaide Eckart - R

District 38
Jim Mathias - D

District 42
Jim Brochin

District 44
Shirley Nathan-Pulliam - D

District 45
Nathaniel McFadden - D

District 46
Bill Ferguson - D

County Executives

Anne Arundel
Steve Schuh - R

Baltimore
Kevin Kamenetz - D

Harford
Barry Glassman - R

Howard
Allan Kittleman - R

If you see an error let me know - the list was compiled by hand.

Except for governor, all statewide races went Democrat. All Congressional incumbents won, though Bongino brought it in to within half a point.

3 comments:

  1. Senator, District 33 is missing, I'm guessing Ed Reilly (R) won. District 21, you didn't finish typing Josephine xxx-Pena(D).

    ReplyDelete